True

    Average leadtime is 5 days for all orders. Check out the latest news on our blog post section!

Welcome

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.  

0

Welcome!

Avatar
Richard Schouteren

Hello Dear Sim-Labbers,

We launched this forum to have a fruitful discussion going on about everything Sim-Lab. Feel free to discuss and to share ideas! Please keep order related questions for our support Team!


Best,

Richard Schouteren 

Avatar
Discard
14 Answers
0
Avatar
Mohamed Emara
Best Answer

Great. This is a very nice and a welcome addition. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Aldo Falla
Best Answer

Hi guys...switching from my old rig to an 80/20 so totally new at this, just got my triple monitor stand but have no clue how to put it together...anyone have any info on how to find them? Thanks in advance!!!

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Niels Mul
Best Answer

Nice addition to the website.


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Marcel Gramalla
Best Answer

Hi Richard,

just noticed that the behavior of the verification mail is very bad and also gets marked as suspicious by Gmail. Problem: The verification gets send by my own mail address via sim-lab.eu and not directly from you. Please check and correct that.


Regards

Marcel

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Roar Stene
Best Answer

The forum is a nice touch! But it needs a way to easily add pictures, as it currently not working very well with links etc.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Steve Brown
Best Answer

Great idea Richard. Really loving my P1-X!! I know of a few people who have ordered from some local start-ups in Australia, the products work okay but they do not come close to matching the quality of Sim-Labs.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

No idea it was a completely new feature when I signed up two days ago. Just ordered my p1-x then and can't wait to start building. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Miguel Lopez
Best Answer

Here we go! Looking forward to this

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Rocky Ali
Best Answer

Awesome idea! 


Should be good! :)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
MR PAUL HEYHOE
Best Answer

Just testing my login works! :)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sascha Kaymer
Best Answer

Really great idea! Can't wait to share my more than positive experience with my P1-X :)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Kjetil Bjørntvedt
Best Answer

A forum for sharing experiences is a great addition to the whole Sim-Lab experience! Nice!


(Not easy to share pictures of our rigs as it needs 30 points to attach pictures or atrach links... :D ).

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Richard Schouteren
Best Answer

We probably need to make some improvements to improve readability but we are committed to make this a succes :)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Damien F
Best Answer

Looking forward to sharing my limited experience on this new forum.

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!